Komori
Monthly8739SPARX Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice of Month-End Assets Under Management for March 2026 (Preliminary Figures)

The Group’s total assets under management at the end of March 2026 were ¥2.2428 trillion, down ¥228.3 billion, or 9.2%, from the end of the previous month.

Worth reading
39Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2283
¥100 million (compared with previous month-end)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
Monthly Commentary

The Group’s total assets under management in March 2026 decreased by ¥228.3 billion from the end of the previous month to ¥2.2428 trillion.

Factors Affecting the Change

Investment performance, Foreign exchange movements arising from the conversion of foreign-currency-denominated assets under management into yen, Fund subscriptions and redemptions

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Normally disclosed by the fifth business day of each month

Scope of aggregation: Entire group

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationEntire group
Sales by categoryJapanese equities ¥15,190 hundreds of millions, OneAsia ¥2,395 hundreds of millions, Real assets ¥3,261 hundreds of millions, Private equity (Mirai Creation and others) ¥1,580 hundreds of millions, Total ¥22,428 hundreds of millions
Key KPIsIndicator name Month-end assets under management / Value ¥22,428 hundreds of millions / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Percentage decrease from previous month-end / Value -9.2 % / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe Group’s total assets under management in March 2026 decreased by ¥228.3 billion from the end of the previous month to ¥2.2428 trillion.
Factors Affecting the ChangeInvestment performance, Foreign exchange movements arising from the conversion of foreign-currency-denominated assets under management into yen, Fund subscriptions and redemptions
Next Scheduled DisclosureNormally disclosed by the fifth business day of each month
Items this document does not state (14)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company explains that assets under management fluctuate due to investment performance, foreign exchange movements arising from translating foreign-currency-denominated assets into yen, and fund subscriptions and redemptions. No specific reason was given for the decrease during the month.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Month-End Assets Under Management for March 2026 (Preliminary Figures) | SPARX Group Co.,Ltd. (8739) timely disclosure | Komori