Komori
Earnings8713FIDEA Holdings Co.Ltd.Banks

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, consolidated ordinary income increased 5.4%, ordinary profit increased 29.7%, and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 46.5%. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company plans ordinary profit of ¥4.8 billion and net income of ¥3.2 billion, and changed its shareholder return policy to progressive dividends targeting a payout ratio of approximately 40%.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1252
¥ million (year-on-year increase in consolidated ordinary profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales56,055¥ millionYear on year +5.4%
Ordinary income5,461¥ millionYear on year +29.7%Progress 113.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent4,128¥ millionYear on year +46.5%Progress 129.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥228.75
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,915,772¥ million
of which net assets 85,915 ¥ millionEquity ratio 2.9%vs. prior year-end +0.3pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-41,147
Investment+166,094
Financials-1,849
Net change+123,098

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥431,313 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net SalesNot disclosed
Operating profitNot disclosed
Ordinary income¥4,800 million (YoY -12.1%)
Net income¥3,200 million (YoY -22.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥75 → ¥75(0.0%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending March 2026 32.7 / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 42.3
Shareholder Return PolicyTarget a payout ratio of approximately 40% of net income attributable to owners of the parent and pay progressive dividends
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Consolidated ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to higher net interest income, including the interest spread between loans and deposits and interest on deposits, and lower credit-related costs.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥339 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥67 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥242 million, Impairment Losses ¥339 million
Depreciation and amortization¥1,648 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End18,142,122
Treasury Shares at Period-End82,015
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥56,055 million (YoY +5.4%)
Ordinary income¥5,461 million (YoY +29.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥4,128 million (YoY +46.5%)
Net income per share¥228.75
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 2.9 / End of previous period 2.6
Total assets¥2,915,772 million
Net assets¥85,915 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-41,147 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥166,094 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-1,849 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥431,313 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income ¥4,800 million (YoY -12.1%) / Net income ¥3,200 million (YoY -22.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥75 → ¥75(0.0%)
Payout ratioFiscal year ending March 2026 32.7 / Forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 42.3
Shareholder Return PolicyTarget a payout ratio of approximately 40% of net income attributable to owners of the parent and pay progressive dividends
Depreciation and amortization¥1,648 million
Impairment loss¥339 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥67 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥242 million, Impairment Losses ¥339 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End18,142,122
Treasury Shares at Period-End82,015
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceConsolidated ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to higher net interest income, including the interest spread between loans and deposits and interest on deposits, and lower credit-related costs.
Items this document does not state (7)
Operating profitOperating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, profit increased due to higher net interest income, including the interest spread between loans and deposits and interest on deposits, and lower credit-related costs. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company plans to generate synergies from the merger of 荘内銀行 and 北都銀行, expand its business base, improve its funding capacity, and strengthen earnings through consulting-based sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | FIDEA Holdings Co.Ltd. (8713) timely disclosure | Komori