Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8708AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP CO.,LTD.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding the Issuance of the 20th Series Unsecured Bonds

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP CO.,LTD. has decided to issue its 20th unsecured bonds through a public offering. The total issue amount is ¥800 million, and the proceeds will be used for working capital, investment and financing, repayment of existing debt, and other purposes.

Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8
¥100 million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of unsecured bonds through a public offering

Intended allottee
No specific prospective allottee, as this is a public offering
Total issue value

¥800 million

Amount of funds to be raised
Total amount paid in: ¥800 million; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Specific use of funds
General working capital
Investment and financing, including that of consolidated subsidiaries
Repayment of existing debt and other purposes
Offering structure
Underwriter / lead underwriter
None
Payment date
23 June 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of unsecured bonds through a public offering
Issue price and disposal price¥100 per ¥100 face value of each bond
Total issue value¥800 million
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal amount paid in: ¥800 million; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Specific use of fundsDetails General working capital / Amount Not disclosed / Scheduled timing of expenditures Not disclosed, Details Investment and financing, including that of consolidated subsidiaries / Amount Not disclosed / Scheduled timing of expenditures Not disclosed, Details Repayment of existing debt and other purposes / Amount Not disclosed / Scheduled timing of expenditures Not disclosed
Payment date23 June 2026
Intended allotteeNo specific prospective allottee, as this is a public offering
Underwriter / lead underwriterNone
Items this document does not state (20)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofEstimated issuance expensesIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To fund general working capital, investment and financing, including investments in and loans to consolidated subsidiaries, and repayment of existing debt.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Issuance of the 20th Series Unsecured Bonds | AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP CO.,LTD. (8708) timely disclosure | Komori