Annual Securities Report — FY2025
What IwaiCosmo Holdings,Inc. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31.
Filed 2026-06-23View the original on EDINET
How much it says
47Typical
What moved here
8named for the first time
Its own wording
27terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
The Company’s stated policy under the Sixth Medium-Term Management Plan (fiscal years ending March 2026 to March 2028) is to advance the introduction of groupware with generative AI features, the implementation of AI functionality on tablet devices, and DX education. The filing also states that operating revenue and profit attributable to owners of the parent increased in the fiscal year under review.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.47Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
68
Detailed
14
Almost nothing
100
Very detailed
50
Typical
0
Almost nothing
0
Almost nothing
62
Detailed
47
Typical
55
Typical
50
Typical
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over16億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees848Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.