Komori
Dividends8707IwaiCosmo Holdings,Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Planned Year-End Dividend for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

The Company has decided to plan a year-end dividend of ¥165 per share for the fiscal year ending March 2026. Including the interim dividend of ¥60, the annual dividend will be ¥225, with both expected to be record highs.

Worth reading
64In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
40
Yen (per share, year-on-year)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
225YenDividend per share for this transactionPrior-year result ¥145, change ¥+80
Previous-period resultsCurrent

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per share¥¥165
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.

Dividend policy

The basic policy is to prioritize the continuation of stable dividends while returning profits in line with performance. During the period of the Sixth Medium-Term Management Plan, beginning with the fiscal year ending March 2026 (the fiscal years ending March 2026 through March 2028), the annual dividend per share will have a floor of approximately 3% DOE (dividend on equity), while the total payout ratio will be at least 50% on a consolidated basis as a means of returning profits in line with performance (interim dividends at approximately 2% DOE, and year-end dividends comprising approximately 1% DOE and a performance-linked dividend).

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per shareNot disclosed → ¥165
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥225
Previous-period results (per share)Interim ¥20 / End of period ¥125 / Annual ¥145
Record date31 March 2026
Dividend policyThe basic policy is to prioritize the continuation of stable dividends while returning profits in line with performance. During the period of the Sixth Medium-Term Management Plan, beginning with the fiscal year ending March 2026 (the fiscal years ending March 2026 through March 2028), the annual dividend per share will have a floor of approximately 3% DOE (dividend on equity), while the total payout ratio will be at least 50% on a consolidated basis as a means of returning profits in line with performance (interim dividends at approximately 2% DOE, and year-end dividends comprising approximately 1% DOE and a performance-linked dividend).
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Items this document does not state (5)
Total dividendsEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company states that the decision was made under its dividend policy of prioritizing the continuation of stable dividends while returning profits in line with performance. The annual dividend is subject to a floor of approximately 3% DOE, with a target total payout ratio of at least 50% on a consolidated basis.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Planned Year-End Dividend for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | IwaiCosmo Holdings,Inc. (8707) timely disclosure | Komori