Komori
Monthly8705Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Monthly Operating Results, etc. (Preliminary) for August 2026

Preliminary figures for August 2026 were disclosed for monthly performance, including net operating revenue and fee income, and for business metrics, including the number of accounts, assets under custody and trading value. Month on month, net operating revenue and assets under custody increased, while the number of accounts, trading value and derivatives trading volume decreased.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
558575
Thousand yen (net operating revenue for August 2026)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Monthly Commentary

Preliminary figures for monthly performance and monthly business metrics for August 2026 were disclosed. The figures are preliminary and may be revised in the future.

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month

Scope of aggregation: Nissan Securities, a major subsidiary (business metrics)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationNissan Securities, a major subsidiary (business metrics)
Key KPIsIndicator name Number of accounts / Value 43,625 Accounts / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Assets under custody / Value ¥599,639 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Balance of assets held under the pure gold accumulation program / Value ¥23,481 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Trading value of equities and other instruments / Value ¥40,265 million / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Derivative trading volume / Value 28,262 100 contracts / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryPreliminary figures for monthly performance and monthly business metrics for August 2026 were disclosed. The figures are preliminary and may be revised in the future.
Next Scheduled DisclosureScheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Items this document does not state (16)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not explain the reasons for changes in performance or business metrics. The disclosure states that the figures are preliminary and may be revised in the future.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Monthly Operating Results, etc. (Preliminary) for August 2026 | Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd. (8705) timely disclosure | Komori