Sales for this month
April 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027Preliminary figures for monthly performance and monthly business indicators for April 2026 were disclosed. The figures are preliminary and may be revised in the future.
Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Scope of aggregation: Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | April 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Scope of aggregation | Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary |
| Net sales for the month | ¥517,774 thousand (net operating revenue) |
| Sales by category | Commissions received 428,560 thousand yen, Trading gains and losses -16,004 thousand yen, Other 105,218 thousand yen |
| Key KPIs | Number of accounts 44,807 Accounts, Assets under custody 609,913 million yen, Balance of assets held under the pure gold accumulation program 24,521 million yen, Trading value of equities and other instruments 61,231 million yen, Derivative trading volume 31,341 100 contracts |
| Monthly Commentary | Preliminary figures for monthly performance and monthly business indicators for April 2026 were disclosed. The figures are preliminary and may be revised in the future. |
| Next Scheduled Disclosure | Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not provided an explanation for the increase or decrease in the figures. It states that monthly preliminary results are disclosed around the 10th business day of the following month and that the figures may be revised in the future because they are preliminary.