Komori
Monthly8705Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for February 2026

Preliminary figures for February 2026 monthly performance and key business indicators were disclosed. Net operating revenue was ¥643.501 million, the number of accounts was 44,904, and assets under custody were ¥665.492 billion.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
643501
¥ thousand
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

February 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
643,501¥ thousand
Monthly Commentary

2026年2月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を開示。数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性がある。

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month

Scope of aggregation: Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredFebruary 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationNissan Securities, the principal subsidiary
Net sales for the month¥643,501 thousand
Sales by categoryCommissions received ¥565,843 thousand, Trading gains and losses ¥-13,756 thousand, Other regions ¥91,414 thousand
Key KPIsNumber of accounts 44,904 Accounts, Assets under custody ¥665,492 million, リテール事業預かり資産 ¥439,162 million, Investment trust assets under management ¥40,207 million, 外国株預かり残高 ¥23,876 million, ホールセール事業預かり資産 ¥226,330 million, Balance of assets held under the pure gold accumulation program ¥27,596 million, Trading value of equities and other instruments ¥54,608 million, Derivative trading volume 34,674 100 contracts
Monthly Commentary2026年2月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を開示。数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性がある。
Next Scheduled DisclosureScheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Items this document does not state (15)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year当月純営業収益

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社から業績変動の理由は説明されていない。なお、数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性があるとされている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for February 2026 | Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd. (8705) timely disclosure | Komori