Komori
Monthly8705Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for December 2025

As preliminary figures for December 2025, monthly performance measures including net operating revenue and commissions received, along with monthly business indicators including the number of accounts, assets under custody and trading value, were disclosed. The monthly business indicators are figures for major subsidiary 日産証券.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

December 2025Fiscal year ending March 2026
788,946¥ thousand (net operating revenue)
Monthly Commentary

2025年12月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を開示。数値は速報値のため、今後修正となる可能性がある。

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month

Scope of aggregation: 月次業績:記載なし、月次事業指標:主要子会社の日産証券

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredDecember 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregation月次業績:記載なし、月次事業指標:主要子会社の日産証券
Net sales for the month¥788,946 thousand (net operating revenue)
Sales by categoryCommissions received 695,821 thousand yen, Trading gains and losses 30,195 thousand yen, Other 62,930 thousand yen
Key KPIsNumber of accounts 44,577 Accounts, Assets under custody 552,505 million yen, リテール事業預かり資産 366,565 million yen, Investment trust assets under management 36,274 million yen, 外国株預かり残高 24,205 million yen, ホールセール事業預かり資産 185,940 million yen, Balance of assets held under the pure gold accumulation program 23,524 million yen, Trading value of equities and other instruments 41,220 million yen, Derivative trading volume 30,921 100 contracts
Monthly Commentary2025年12月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を開示。数値は速報値のため、今後修正となる可能性がある。
Next Scheduled DisclosureScheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Items this document does not state (14)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社が挙げた業績変動の理由はない。なお、今回の数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性があると説明している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for December 2025 | Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd. (8705) timely disclosure | Komori