Worth reading
20Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
482702
¥ thousandWording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Sales for this month
August 2025Fiscal year ending March 2026482,702¥ thousand (net operating revenue)
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥1,880,165 thousand (first-quarter net operating revenue)
Monthly Commentary
2025年8月の月次業績及び月次事業指標の速報値を開示。数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性がある。
Next Scheduled Disclosure
Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Scope of aggregation: Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | August 2025 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary |
| Net sales for the month | ¥482,702 thousand (net operating revenue) |
| Cumulative Sales from Start of Period | ¥1,880,165 thousand (first-quarter net operating revenue) |
| Sales by category | Commissions received ¥434,179 thousand, Trading gains and losses ¥621 thousand, Other ¥47,900 thousand |
| Key KPIs | Number of accounts 42,552 Accounts, Assets under custody ¥404,672 million, リテール事業預かり資産 ¥296,603 million, Investment trust assets under management ¥33,813 million, 外国株預かり残高 ¥21,698 million, ホールセール事業預かり資産 ¥108,069 million, Balance of assets held under the pure gold accumulation program ¥17,105 million, Trading value of equities and other instruments ¥40,787 million, Derivative trading volume 26,456 100 contracts |
| Monthly Commentary | 2025年8月の月次業績及び月次事業指標の速報値を開示。数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性がある。 |
| Next Scheduled Disclosure | Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month |
Items this document does not state (13)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.当月の増減理由は記載されていない。なお、会社は数値が速報値であり、今後修正される可能性があるとしている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.