Komori
Monthly8705Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for June 2025

Preliminary figures for June 2025 monthly performance and key business indicators were disclosed. Net operating revenue was ¥666.660 million, the number of accounts was 52,594, and assets under custody were ¥377.583 billion.

Worth reading
59In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2025Fiscal year ending March 2026
666,660¥ thousand (net operating revenue)
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥1,860,689 thousand (first-quarter net operating revenue)
Monthly Commentary

2025年6月の月次業績及び月次事業指標の速報値を開示。記載数値は今後修正となる可能性がある。

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month

Scope of aggregation: Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationNissan Securities, the principal subsidiary
Net sales for the month¥666,660 thousand (net operating revenue)
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥1,860,689 thousand (first-quarter net operating revenue)
Sales by categoryCommissions received ¥628,049 thousand, Trading gains and losses ¥15,133 thousand, Other ¥23,477 thousand
Key KPIs52,594 Accounts, ¥377,583 million, ¥266,971 million, ¥31,830 million, ¥20,547 million, ¥110,612 million, ¥16,333 million, ¥33,373 million, 30,200 100 contracts
Monthly Commentary2025年6月の月次業績及び月次事業指標の速報値を開示。記載数値は今後修正となる可能性がある。
Next Scheduled DisclosureScheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Items this document does not state (13)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

月次速報値の開示であり、数値の増減理由は記載されていない。なお、記載数値は今後修正となる可能性があるとされている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for June 2025 | Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd. (8705) timely disclosure | Komori