Komori
Monthly8705Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for May 2025

Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd. announced preliminary figures for May 2025 monthly performance and monthly business indicators for its major subsidiary 日産証券. May net operating revenue was ¥523.656 million, and assets under custody were ¥37.4882 billion.

Worth reading
20Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
523656
¥ thousand
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

May 2025Fiscal year ending March 2026
523,656¥ thousand (net operating revenue)
Monthly Commentary

2025年5月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を公表。数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性がある。

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Scheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month

Scope of aggregation: Nissan Securities, the principal subsidiary

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMay 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationNissan Securities, the principal subsidiary
Net sales for the month¥523,656 thousand (net operating revenue)
Sales by categoryCommissions received ¥469,351 thousand, Trading gains and losses ¥21,484 thousand, Other ¥32,821 thousand
Key KPIsNumber of accounts 52,648 Accounts, Assets under custody ¥374,882 million, Balance of assets held under the pure gold accumulation program ¥15,900 million, Trading value of equities and other instruments ¥43,565 million, Derivative trading volume 28,309 100 contracts
Monthly Commentary2025年5月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を公表。数値は速報値であり、今後修正される可能性がある。
Next Scheduled DisclosureScheduled for disclosure around the 10th business day of the following month
Items this document does not state (14)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last year

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社は、2025年5月の月次業績および月次事業指標の速報値を公表したとしている。速報値のため、今後修正される可能性があるとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary Monthly Performance, Etc., for May 2025 | Nissan Securities Group Co.,Ltd. (8705) timely disclosure | Komori