Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends twice a year, targeting a consolidated dividend on equity ratio (DOE) of 4%. From the fiscal year ending March 2027 onward, the company has changed its policy to continue paying dividends based on a DOE target of 5%.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 24 Yen/share → 24 Yen/share(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | previous_forecast Not disclosed / revised_forecast 40 Yen/share / change Not disclosed / change_rate Not disclosed |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 12 Yen/share / End of period 20 Yen/share / Annual 32 Yen/share |
| Total dividends | ¥545 million → ¥632 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 26 June 2025 → 25 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to continue paying stable dividends twice a year, targeting a consolidated dividend on equity ratio (DOE) of 4%. From the fiscal year ending March 2027 onward, the company has changed its policy to continue paying dividends based on a DOE target of 5%. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company states that the dividend was determined based on its basic policy of targeting a consolidated dividend on equity ratio (DOE) of 4%, maintaining stable dividends twice a year, taking into consideration retained earnings required for future business development and strengthening the management base, and the results for the fiscal year. It has also changed its policy from the fiscal year ending March 2027 onward to raise its DOE target to 5% or higher.