Announced details
asset building, investment trust accumulation, securities trading, asset management, financial services
The number of comprehensive securities trading accounts exceeded 3 million.
Comprehensive securities trading accounts: exceeded 3 million as of 14 July 2026. Since January 2022, the figure has included accounts transferred from SBI Shinsei Bank, and since January 2024, accounts transferred from AEON Bank.
Monex Securities is an equity-method affiliate of the Company. Monex Securities has a capital and business alliance with NTT DOCOMO. NTT DOCOMO, Sumishin SBI Net Bank and Monex Securities are collaborating as a three-company partnership. With AEON Bank, the companies are collaborating by leveraging AEON Bank's customer base and store network, together with product structuring capabilities and product lineups.
NTT DOCOMO, INC.: not disclosed. Sumishin SBI Net Bank, Ltd.: a bank that has joined the DOCOMO Group. AEON Bank, Ltd.: a bank with a customer base and a nationwide store network. NTT DOCOMO Financial Group, Inc.: the provider of d POINT benefits.
Financial Instruments Business Operator, Director of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau (Kinsho) No. 165. Certification registration number and expiration date are not disclosed.
Monex Securities: Minato-ku, Tokyo.
NISA credit card investment accumulation offers d POINT rewards of up to 3.1% of the investment amount. d POINT rewards of up to 0.26% per annum are granted on investment trust holdings. d POINT benefits provide rewards of up to 1.5% when specified conditions are met. Other prices and fees are not disclosed.
The specific impact on business performance is not disclosed. The disclosure states that the Company aims to enhance corporate value.
The company does not address Contract Value.
Source: prepared by Monex Securities. For details, see the Monex Securities website.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | comprehensive securities trading account, Easy Asset Management, ON COMPASS, Monex Stock Analyzer, MONEX VISION, Monecre, Monex's investing media service, d Card Investment Plan, d Payment Balance Investment Plan |
| Counterparty | NTT DOCOMO, INC., 住信SBIネット銀行株式会社, AEON Bank, Ltd., NTT DOCOMO Financial Group, Inc. |
| Counterparty overview | NTT DOCOMO, INC.: not disclosed. Sumishin SBI Net Bank, Ltd.: a bank that has joined the DOCOMO Group. AEON Bank, Ltd.: a bank with a customer base and a nationwide store network. NTT DOCOMO Financial Group, Inc.: the provider of d POINT benefits. |
| Relationship with the Company | Monex Securities is an equity-method affiliate of the Company. Monex Securities has a capital and business alliance with NTT DOCOMO. NTT DOCOMO, Sumishin SBI Net Bank and Monex Securities are collaborating as a three-company partnership. With AEON Bank, the companies are collaborating by leveraging AEON Bank's customer base and store network, together with product structuring capabilities and product lineups. |
| Offering price | NISA credit card investment accumulation offers d POINT rewards of up to 3.1% of the investment amount. d POINT rewards of up to 0.26% per annum are granted on investment trust holdings. d POINT benefits provide rewards of up to 1.5% when specified conditions are met. Other prices and fees are not disclosed. |
| Launch date | From August 2026 onward (scheduled): full-scale launch of collaborative services with NTT DOCOMO and Sumishin SBI Net Bank. Scheduled to begin from late August 2026 onward: automatic deposit (sweep) setup. |
| Applicable area | asset building, investment trust accumulation, securities trading, asset management, financial services |
| Registration number and expiry date | Financial Instruments Business Operator, Director of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau (Kinsho) No. 165. Certification registration number and expiration date are not disclosed. |
| Location | Monex Securities: Minato-ku, Tokyo. |
| Quantitative Effects | The number of comprehensive securities trading accounts exceeded 3 million. |
| Usage history | Comprehensive securities trading accounts: exceeded 3 million as of 14 July 2026. Since January 2022, the figure has included accounts transferred from SBI Shinsei Bank, and since January 2024, accounts transferred from AEON Bank. |
| Impact on Business Performance | The specific impact on business performance is not disclosed. The disclosure states that the Company aims to enhance corporate value. |
| Source | Source: prepared by Monex Securities. For details, see the Monex Securities website. |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The expansion of various services accompanying the launch of the new NISA in January 2024, the capital and business alliance with NTT DOCOMO, INC., and initiatives including asset-building services centered on d POINT and d CARD were supported by many customers.