Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder
Miri Capital Management LLC (subject company: Ichiyoshi Securities Co.,Ltd.)
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
32,133 voting rights (3,213,300 shares), 10.04%, as of 11 November 2025
58,684 voting rights (5,868,400 shares), 18.27%, as of 31 March 2026; ranked first among shareholders
Related procedures
Confirmation of the change in shareholders based on the filing of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report)
Kanto Local Finance Bureau
There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
This matter is based on the shareholder register and the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and no specific information regarding the outlook is provided.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder |
| Date of occurrence | As of 31 March 2026 (the date on the shareholder register as of which the company became the largest shareholder) |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 8 April 2026 (the date on which the Company received the shareholder register as of 31 March 2026 from Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation, the shareholder registry administrator) |
| Subject Entity | Miri Capital Management LLC (subject company: Ichiyoshi Securities Co.,Ltd.) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Confirmation of the change in shareholders based on the filing of a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) |
| Court or authority | Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 32,133 voting rights (3,213,300 shares), 10.04%, as of 11 November 2025 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 58,684 voting rights (5,868,400 shares), 18.27%, as of 31 March 2026; ranked first among shareholders |
| Outlook | This matter is based on the shareholder register and the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and no specific information regarding the outlook is provided. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company announced the change after confirming the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report No. 9) dated 26 March 2026 and the shareholder register as of 31 March 2026, but did not explain the reason for the increase in the shareholding itself.