Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
730.1
%Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · First quarterNet Sales—→—million
—
Operating profit—→—million
—
Ordinary income—→—million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—million
—
The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
Reason for the revision
The main factor was a substantial increase in stock revenue, comprising investment trust agency fees and fund wrap fees.
Previous-period resultsFirst quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026 (actual): operating revenue of ¥3,319 million, operating profit of ¥239 million, ordinary profit of ¥448 million, and quarterly net income of ¥337 million. For reference, fiscal year ended March 2026 (actual): operating revenue of ¥16,074 million, operating profit of ¥3,146 million, ordinary profit of ¥3,598 million, and net income of ¥3,095 million.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Not disclosed → Not disclosed(71.3%) |
| Operating profit | Not disclosed → Not disclosed(730.1%) |
| Ordinary income | Not disclosed → Not disclosed(398.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Not disclosed → Not disclosed(347.5%) |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | First quarter |
| Previous-period results | First quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026 (actual): operating revenue of ¥3,319 million, operating profit of ¥239 million, ordinary profit of ¥448 million, and quarterly net income of ¥337 million. For reference, fiscal year ended March 2026 (actual): operating revenue of ¥16,074 million, operating profit of ¥3,146 million, ordinary profit of ¥3,598 million, and net income of ¥3,095 million. |
| Reason for the revision | The main factor was a substantial increase in stock revenue, comprising investment trust agency fees and fund wrap fees. |
Items this document does not state (5)
Net income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revisionConsolidated / non-consolidated
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The main factor was a substantial increase in stock revenue, comprising investment trust agency fees and fund wrap fees.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.