Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Increased gains on trading in securities and other instruments against a backdrop of rising equity markets and a solid market environment, higher investment trust agency fees and fund wrap fees, and gains on sales of investment securities.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥16,074 million (YoY +15.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥3,146 million (YoY +69.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥3,598 million (YoY +54.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,095 million (YoY +27.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥51.29 |
| Operating Margin | 19.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 58.5% / End of previous period 63.2% |
| Total assets | ¥73,161 million |
| Net assets | ¥42,778 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥3,928 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥89 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-2,958 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥25,991 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥30.00 per share → ¥43.00 per share |
| Payout ratio | 83.8% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The basic policy is to maintain a dividend payout ratio of approximately 50%, with a minimum annual dividend of ¥30 per share during the period of the Seventh Medium-Term Management Plan. |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥363 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥668 million / Extraordinary loss Item Provision for the Financial Instruments Transaction Liability Reserve / Amount ¥2 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person For institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 65,689,033 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 5,455,142 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Increased gains on trading in securities and other instruments against a backdrop of rising equity markets and a solid market environment, higher investment trust agency fees and fund wrap fees, and gains on sales of investment securities. |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Against a backdrop of rising equity markets and a solid market environment, gains on trading in securities and other instruments, investment trust agency fees, and fund wrap fees increased. The company also recorded gains on sales of investment securities.