Komori
Earnings8622Mito Securities Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)”

The capital adequacy ratio, market risk equivalent and total risk equivalent used in its calculation were corrected in the Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022. Total assets and net assets were unchanged.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-1
Capital adequacy ratio (percentage points)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure29 July 2021

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

1,698 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-23
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Summary Information (2) Financial Position; page 10, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio

Before correction

Summary Information (2) Financial Position First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2022 Capital adequacy ratio 679.8% / Fiscal year ended March 2021 Capital adequacy ratio 697.1% / Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information (5) Capital Adequacy Ratio Headline End of the previous fiscal year / End of previous fiscal year (31 March 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,531 million / Total (E) ¥4,850 million / Capital adequacy ratio 697.1% / First quarter of the current fiscal year (30 June 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,444 million / Total (E) ¥4,957 million / Capital adequacy ratio 679.8%

After correction

Summary Information (2) Financial Position First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2022 Capital adequacy ratio 678.8% / Fiscal year ended March 2021 Capital adequacy ratio 697.7% / Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information (5) Capital Adequacy Ratio Headline End of the fiscal year / End of previous fiscal year (31 March 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,527 million / Total (E) ¥4,846 million / Capital adequacy ratio 697.7% / First quarter of the current fiscal year (30 June 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,452 million / Total (E) ¥4,965 million / Capital adequacy ratio 678.8%

ChangesSummary Information: Capital Adequacy Ratio for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 679.8%→678.8% / Summary Information: Capital Adequacy Ratio for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2021 697.1%→697.7% / Market risk equivalent at the previous fiscal year-end ¥1,531 million → ¥1,527 million / Total (E) at the previous fiscal year-end ¥4,850 million → ¥4,846 million / Market risk equivalent for the first quarter of the current fiscal year ¥1,444 million → ¥1,452 million / Total (E) for the first quarter of the current fiscal year ¥4,957 million → ¥4,965 million / Capital adequacy ratio for the first quarter of the current fiscal year 679.8%→678.8%
Reason for correction

Because it was discovered that the “Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)” contained some errors, corrections are being made.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)
Original disclosure date29 July 2021
Location of correctionSummary Information (2) Financial Position; page 10, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio
Details of correctionSummary Information (2) Financial Position First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2022 Capital adequacy ratio 679.8% / Fiscal year ended March 2021 Capital adequacy ratio 697.1% / Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information (5) Capital Adequacy Ratio Headline End of the previous fiscal year / End of previous fiscal year (31 March 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,531 million / Total (E) ¥4,850 million / Capital adequacy ratio 697.1% / First quarter of the current fiscal year (30 June 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,444 million / Total (E) ¥4,957 million / Capital adequacy ratio 679.8% → Summary Information (2) Financial Position First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2022 Capital adequacy ratio 678.8% / Fiscal year ended March 2021 Capital adequacy ratio 697.7% / Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information (5) Capital Adequacy Ratio Headline End of the fiscal year / End of previous fiscal year (31 March 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,527 million / Total (E) ¥4,846 million / Capital adequacy ratio 697.7% / First quarter of the current fiscal year (30 June 2021) Market risk equivalent amount ¥1,452 million / Total (E) ¥4,965 million / Capital adequacy ratio 678.8%
Reason for correctionBecause it was discovered that the “Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)” contained some errors, corrections are being made.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because it was discovered that the original Summary of Financial Results contained some errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2022 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)” | Mito Securities Co.,Ltd. (8622) timely disclosure | Komori