What was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated)
Summary Information (2) Financial Position; page 21, 3. Supplementary Information (5) Capital Adequacy Ratio
Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2024 686.0 / Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2023 695.7 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 1,444 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 2,243 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 4,611 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 5,294
Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2024 686.1 / Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2023 695.9 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 1,443 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 2,242 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 4,610 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 5,293
The disclosure is being corrected because it was discovered that the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated) contained some errors.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated) |
| Original disclosure date | 26 April 2024 |
| Location of correction | Summary Information (2) Financial Position; page 21, 3. Supplementary Information (5) Capital Adequacy Ratio |
| Details of correction | Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2024 686.0 / Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2023 695.7 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 1,444 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 2,243 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 4,611 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 5,294 → Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2024 686.1 / Capital adequacy ratio for the fiscal year ended March 2023 695.9 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 1,443 / Market risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 2,242 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2023) 4,610 / Total risk equivalent amount (31 March 2024) 5,293 |
| Reason for correction | The disclosure is being corrected because it was discovered that the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated) contained some errors. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because it was discovered that the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated) contained some errors.