Komori
Earnings8622Mito Securities Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025," "Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025," and "Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025"

The tables for the regulatory capital ratio in the supplementary information of 3 earnings summaries published on 30 July 2024, 30 October 2024, and 30 January 2025 have been corrected. The market risk equivalent amount, total risk equivalent amount, regulatory capital ratio, and other figures have been revised.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure30 July 2024, 30 October 2024, 30 January 2025

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated), Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated), Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

601 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-03-23
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio (First Quarter), Page 11, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio (Second Quarter (Interim Period)), Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio (Third Quarter)

Before correction

Subject First quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,243 / Total (E) 5,294 / Capital adequacy ratio 686, Subject First quarter / current first-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,946 / Total (E) 5,711 / Capital adequacy ratio 640.2, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / End of Previous Fiscal Year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,243 / Total (E) 5,294 / Capital adequacy ratio 686, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / Current Interim Period / Market risk equivalent amount 2,004 / Total (E) 5,434 / Capital adequacy ratio 646.8, Subject Third quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,243 / Total (E) 5,294 / Capital adequacy ratio 686, Subject Third quarter / current third-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,897 / Total (E) 5,593 / Capital adequacy ratio 623.3

After correction

Subject First quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,242 / Total (E) 5,293 / Capital adequacy ratio 686.1, Subject First quarter / current first-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,929 / Total (E) 5,694 / Capital adequacy ratio 642.1, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / End of Previous Fiscal Year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,242 / Total (E) 5,293 / Capital adequacy ratio 686.1, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / Current Interim Period / Market risk equivalent amount 2,027 / Total (E) 5,457 / Capital adequacy ratio 644.1, Subject Third quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,242 / Total (E) 5,293 / Capital adequacy ratio 686.1, Subject Third quarter / current third-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,887 / Total (E) 5,583 / Capital adequacy ratio 624.4

Reason for correction

Certain errors were found in the content disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated), Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated), Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)
Original disclosure date30 July 2024, 30 October 2024, 30 January 2025
Location of correctionPage 10, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio (First Quarter), Page 11, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio (Second Quarter (Interim Period)), Page 10, 3. Supplementary Information, (5) Regulatory Capital Ratio (Third Quarter)
Details of correctionSubject First quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,243 / Total (E) 5,294 / Capital adequacy ratio 686, Subject First quarter / current first-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,946 / Total (E) 5,711 / Capital adequacy ratio 640.2, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / End of Previous Fiscal Year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,243 / Total (E) 5,294 / Capital adequacy ratio 686, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / Current Interim Period / Market risk equivalent amount 2,004 / Total (E) 5,434 / Capital adequacy ratio 646.8, Subject Third quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,243 / Total (E) 5,294 / Capital adequacy ratio 686, Subject Third quarter / current third-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,897 / Total (E) 5,593 / Capital adequacy ratio 623.3 → Subject First quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,242 / Total (E) 5,293 / Capital adequacy ratio 686.1, Subject First quarter / current first-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,929 / Total (E) 5,694 / Capital adequacy ratio 642.1, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / End of Previous Fiscal Year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,242 / Total (E) 5,293 / Capital adequacy ratio 686.1, Subject Second Quarter (Interim Period) / Current Interim Period / Market risk equivalent amount 2,027 / Total (E) 5,457 / Capital adequacy ratio 644.1, Subject Third quarter / end of previous fiscal year / Market risk equivalent amount 2,242 / Total (E) 5,293 / Capital adequacy ratio 686.1, Subject Third quarter / current third-quarter accounting period / Market risk equivalent amount 1,887 / Total (E) 5,583 / Capital adequacy ratio 624.4
Reason for correctionCertain errors were found in the content disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain errors were found in the content of the 3 earnings summaries.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025," "Summary of Financial Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025," and "Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2025" | Mito Securities Co.,Ltd. (8622) timely disclosure | Komori