Komori
Semiannual Report8609OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.Securities and commodity futures

Semiannual Report — FY2026 H1

What OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC. reported for the period from 2026-04-01 to 2027-03-31.

How much it says
55Typical
What moved here
14named for the first time
Its own wording
24terms
Which filing this is
37/ 37newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period, the filing states that the securities platform business rolled out its platform for regional banks for the first time. It also states that 証券ジャパン and 岡三ビジネス&テクノロジー株式会社 conducted an absorption-type merger effective 1 August 2026 and changed the name to 岡三ビジネス&テクノロジー証券株式会社 in preparation for commencing operations under that name. In addition, it describes the promotion of investment trust and fund wrap sales and the launch of the portfolio analysis service 岡三ARMS by 岡三証券株式会社, as well as the establishment of corporate principles.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
55Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
93
Very detailed
Magnitude of Change
68
Detailed
Strategic Shift
40
Thin
Capital Movement
75
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
12
Almost nothing
Risk Change
37
Thin
Financial and Capital Policy
31
Thin
Disclosure Specificity
53
Typical
Product Portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology Position
50
Typical
Strategic Bet Confidence
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over1,081億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment10億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC. — FY2026 H1 | Komori