Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8601Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock Compensation

Payment for the planned disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation was completed on 14 July 2026.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1154900
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation

発行・処分する株式数

Stock Compensation I 783,900 shares / Stock Compensation II 371,000 shares

Intended allottee
Category The company's directors and executive officers / Stock Compensation I 19 people; 115,800 shares / Stock Compensation II 8 people; 104,200 shares, Category Executive officers and others of the company / Stock Compensation I 7 people; 34,600 shares / Stock Compensation II 9 people; 32,300 shares, Category Directors of subsidiaries of the Company / Stock Compensation I 72 people; 325,500 shares / Stock Compensation II 50 people; 114,700 shares, Category Executive officers, etc., of the company's subsidiaries / Stock Compensation I 79 people; 308,000 shares / Stock Compensation II 79 people; 119,800 shares
¥1,517 per share
Total issue value

Stock Compensation I ¥1,189,176,300 / Stock Compensation II ¥562,807,000

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
The Company's directors and executive officers: 19 people; 115,800 shares (Stock Compensation I), 8 people; 104,200 shares (Stock Compensation II), The Company's executive officers, etc.: 7 people; 34,600 shares (Stock Compensation I), 9 people; 32,300 shares (Stock Compensation II), Directors of the Company's subsidiaries: 72 people; 325,500 shares (Stock Compensation I), 50 people; 114,700 shares (Stock Compensation II), Executive officers, etc. of the Company's subsidiaries: 79 people; 308,000 shares (Stock Compensation I), 79 people; 119,800 shares (Stock Compensation II)
Payment date
14 July 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofStock Compensation I 783,900 shares / Stock Compensation II 371,000 shares
Issue price and disposal price¥1,517 per share
Total issue valueStock Compensation I ¥1,189,176,300 / Stock Compensation II ¥562,807,000
Payment date14 July 2026
Intended allotteeCategory The company's directors and executive officers / Stock Compensation I 19 people; 115,800 shares / Stock Compensation II 8 people; 104,200 shares, Category Executive officers and others of the company / Stock Compensation I 7 people; 34,600 shares / Stock Compensation II 9 people; 32,300 shares, Category Directors of subsidiaries of the Company / Stock Compensation I 72 people; 325,500 shares / Stock Compensation II 50 people; 114,700 shares, Category Executive officers, etc., of the company's subsidiaries / Stock Compensation I 79 people; 308,000 shares / Stock Compensation II 79 people; 119,800 shares
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredThe Company's directors and executive officers: 19 people; 115,800 shares (Stock Compensation I), 8 people; 104,200 shares (Stock Compensation II), The Company's executive officers, etc.: 7 people; 34,600 shares (Stock Compensation I), 9 people; 32,300 shares (Stock Compensation II), Directors of the Company's subsidiaries: 72 people; 325,500 shares (Stock Compensation I), 50 people; 114,700 shares (Stock Compensation II), Executive officers, etc. of the Company's subsidiaries: 79 people; 308,000 shares (Stock Compensation I), 79 people; 119,800 shares (Stock Compensation II)
Items this document does not state (21)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The payment procedure for the disposal of treasury stock as restricted stock compensation has been completed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock Compensation | Daiwa Securities Group Inc. (8601) timely disclosure | Komori