Komori
Other Disclosures8601Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Financials (excluding banks)

[Second Release] Mutual Collaboration Service between Daiwa Connect Securities and GMO Aozora Net Bank

On 25 May 2026, the companies launched a collaboration to introduce 大和コネクト証券’s corporate Workplace Savings NISA service to companies using corporate accounts with GMOあおぞらネット銀行. This is the second initiative under the mutual collaboration services between the two companies.

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Workplace tsumitate NISA
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Corporate employee benefits and employees’ medium- to long-term asset building

Launch dateLaunched on 25 May 2026 (actual)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
Daiwa Securities Group Inc.8601
Relationship with the Company

大和コネクト証券 and GMOあおぞらネット銀行 provide mutual collaboration services. 大和コネクト証券 is a wholly owned subsidiary of Daiwa Securities Group Inc. Capital and personnel relationships between the two companies: Not disclosed.

CounterpartyGMO Aozora Net Bank, Ltd.

Head office: Shibuya Fukuras, 1-2-3 Dogenzaka, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo. Representatives: Chairman and Representative Director Kaneko Takehito (金子 岳人), President and Representative Director Mizumachi Satoshi (水町 哲). Capital: ¥26.62998 billion. Principal business activities: Internet banking services for corporations and individuals, deposits, lending, domestic exchange, securities investment and other banking services.

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredWorkplace tsumitate NISA
CounterpartyGMO Aozora Net Bank, Ltd.
Counterparty overviewHead office: Shibuya Fukuras, 1-2-3 Dogenzaka, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo. Representatives: Chairman and Representative Director Kaneko Takehito (金子 岳人), President and Representative Director Mizumachi Satoshi (水町 哲). Capital: ¥26.62998 billion. Principal business activities: Internet banking services for corporations and individuals, deposits, lending, domestic exchange, securities investment and other banking services.
Relationship with the Company大和コネクト証券 and GMOあおぞらネット銀行 provide mutual collaboration services. 大和コネクト証券 is a wholly owned subsidiary of Daiwa Securities Group Inc. Capital and personnel relationships between the two companies: Not disclosed.
Launch dateLaunched on 25 May 2026 (actual)
Applicable areaCorporate employee benefits and employees’ medium- to long-term asset building
Items this document does not state (12)
Contract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocationLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To expand corporate employee benefits and support employees’ medium- to long-term asset building.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
[Second Release] Mutual Collaboration Service between Daiwa Connect Securities and GMO Aozora Net Bank | Daiwa Securities Group Inc. (8601) timely disclosure | Komori