Worth reading
79Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
100
持分(%)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.This transaction
This transfer of equity interestsCounterpartySeahawk Buyer, LLC
Disclosing companyORIX CORPORATION
The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.
TimelineThe spacing between the points is proportional to the actual number of days.White points represent dates designated as scheduled dates in the document.
Target company
Holding shares
Location Dallas USAShare capital USD 312.7million(2025年12月末時点、未監査)Date of incorporation 2018 年 4 月 9 日
Net SalesUSD351.3million(2024 年 12 月期)
Net income for the current fiscal yearUSD-48.0million(2024 年 12 月期)
Net assetsUSD35.3million(2024 年 12 月期)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition price「譲渡代金」については公表を控えさせていただきます。
Impact on Business Performance
本件が、2026 年 3 月期連結決算、ならびに 2027 年 3 月期連結決算に与える影響は軽微です。
Procedures and assumptions
Conditions Precedent to Executionハート・スコット・ロディノ反トラスト改正法に基づく規制当局の承認を停止条件としています。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Transaction name | This transfer of equity interests |
| Counterparty name | Seahawk Buyer, LLC |
| Name of the Subject Company | IX PUSG Holdings, LLC |
| Business Description of the Subject Company | Holding shares |
| Location of the Subject Company | Dallas USA |
| Capital Stock of the Subject Company | USD 312.7million(2025年12月末時点、未監査) |
| Date of Establishment of the Subject Company | 2018 年 4 月 9 日 |
| Net Sales of the Subject Company | USD351.3million(2024 年 12 月期) |
| Net Income of the Subject Company | USD-48.0million(2024 年 12 月期) |
| Net Assets of the Subject Company | USD35.3million(2024 年 12 月期) |
| Acquisition price | 「譲渡代金」については公表を控えさせていただきます。 |
| Number of shares acquired | Membership 100%、議決権数:Not disclosed |
| Voting rights ownership percentage | Before 100% → after 0% |
| Impact on Business Performance | 本件が、2026 年 3 月期連結決算、ならびに 2027 年 3 月期連結決算に与える影響は軽微です。 |
| Contract Date | 2026 年 3 月 10 日(米国時間) |
| Execution Date / Effective Date | 2026 年 4 月(予定) |
| Conditions Precedent to Execution | ハート・スコット・ロディノ反トラスト改正法に基づく規制当局の承認を停止条件としています。 |
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating Profit of the Subject CompanyExpenses other than the acquisition priceType of ConsiderationMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Date of board resolutionValuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial CommitteeManagement structure after acquisition
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.オリックスは、エネルギー・インフラ分野で豊富な投資実績を持つGreenbeltが、Peakの今後の成長にとって最適なパートナーであると判断したため、本持分譲渡を決定したと説明しています。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.