Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Ordinary income increased, mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, resulting in increases in ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Ordinary income | ¥6,343 million (YoY +13.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥4,363 million (YoY +8.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥527.94 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 6.1 / End of previous period 5.7 |
| Total assets | ¥1,563,506 million |
| Net assets | ¥95,019 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥19,895 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-5,012 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,699 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥123,049 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income ¥6,600 million (YoY +4.0%) / Net income ¥4,500 million (YoY +3.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥184 → ¥192 |
| Payout ratio | 35 |
| Shareholder Return Policy | Target payout ratio of 35% |
| Segment revenue | Banking ¥26,925 million / Leasing ¥3,412 million / Credit card and credit guarantee services ¥662 million |
| Segment profit | Banking ¥6,098 million / Leasing ¥156 million / Credit card and credit guarantee services ¥181 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥973 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥44 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥11 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥91 million / Impairment loss ¥44 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 1 / Name of newly added company きたぎんキャピタルパートナーズ株式会社 / Excluded Not disclosed / Excluded Company Name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts and institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 8,443,776 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 251,170 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Ordinary income increased, mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, resulting in increases in ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Ordinary income increased, mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities. Although interest on deposits and operating expenses also increased, ordinary profit rose.