Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Consolidated ordinary revenue increased by ¥915 million year on year due to higher funds investment income resulting from increased interest on loans and other factors. Although funding costs increased due to higher interest on deposits and other factors, consolidated ordinary profit increased by ¥224 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased by ¥152 million, both year on year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥26,577 million (ordinary income) (YoY +3.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,827 million (YoY +8.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,970 million (YoY +8.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥156.49 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 4.1 / End of previous period 4 |
| Total assets | ¥1,388,751 million |
| Net assets | ¥57,427 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥9,685 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-7,799 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-815 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥106,741 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥29,500 million (ordinary income) (YoY +10.9%) / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income ¥3,100 million (YoY +9.6%) / Net income ¥2,000 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +1.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥50 (common shares, annual) → ¥50 (common shares, annual)(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 31.9% (actual for the fiscal year ending March 2026), 31.4% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Segment revenue | Banking Ordinary revenue from external customers ¥20,349 million / Total ordinary revenue ¥20,469 million / Leasing Ordinary revenue from external customers ¥5,964 million / Total ordinary revenue ¥6,166 million / Other (credit card business) Ordinary revenue from external customers ¥263 million / Total ordinary revenue ¥318 million |
| Segment profit | Banking ¥2,575 million / Leasing ¥311 million / Other (credit card business) ¥10 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥782 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥35 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥0 million / Other extraordinary income ¥0 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥21 million / Impairment loss ¥35 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 11,679,030 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 136,351 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Consolidated ordinary revenue increased by ¥915 million year on year due to higher funds investment income resulting from increased interest on loans and other factors. Although funding costs increased due to higher interest on deposits and other factors, consolidated ordinary profit increased by ¥224 million and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased by ¥152 million, both year on year. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Higher interest on loans and other factors increased funds investment income, pushing up ordinary revenue, while funding costs also increased due to higher interest on deposits and other factors.