Risk of non-collection or delayed collection of receivables
株式会社全東信 (creditor: THE TAIKO BANK,LTD.)
株式会社全東信 filed for personal bankruptcy with the Osaka District Court on 6 July 2026 and received an order commencing bankruptcy proceedings on the same day.
¥1,500 million will be fully provided for in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 (details of the accounting classification: Not disclosed)
First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
There will be no change to the forecasts for the second quarter or full year of the fiscal year ending March 2027.
¥1,500 million (株式会社全東信)
Related procedures
Personal bankruptcy petition and order commencing bankruptcy proceedings
Osaka District Court
The ¥1,500 million portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures will be fully provided for in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027. There will be no change to the forecasts for the second quarter or full year of the fiscal year ending March 2027.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Risk of non-collection or delayed collection of receivables |
| Date of occurrence | 6 July 2026 (the date on which 株式会社全東信 filed for bankruptcy and received an order commencing bankruptcy proceedings) |
| Subject Entity | 株式会社全東信 (creditor: THE TAIKO BANK,LTD.) |
| Cause | 株式会社全東信 filed for personal bankruptcy with the Osaka District Court on 6 July 2026 and received an order commencing bankruptcy proceedings on the same day. |
| Amount of Impact on Business Performance | ¥1,500 million will be fully provided for in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 (details of the accounting classification: Not disclosed) |
| Accounting period in which recognized | First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There will be no change to the forecasts for the second quarter or full year of the fiscal year ending March 2027. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Personal bankruptcy petition and order commencing bankruptcy proceedings |
| Court or authority | Osaka District Court |
| Date of filing / date of action | 6 July 2026 |
| Amount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collection | ¥1,500 million (株式会社全東信) |
| Outlook | The ¥1,500 million portion not secured by collateral, provisions or other measures will be fully provided for in the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027. There will be no change to the forecasts for the second quarter or full year of the fiscal year ending March 2027. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Bank's customer, 株式会社全東信, filed for personal bankruptcy with the Osaka District Court on 6 July 2026 and received an order commencing bankruptcy proceedings on the same day.