Komori
Governance8410Seven Bank,Ltd.Banks

Articles of Incorporation 2026/06/22

New provisions were added covering the issuance limit, number of shares per unit, dividends, acquisition and other matters relating to preferred shares, as well as provisions for general meetings of class shareholders held by preferred shareholders. In addition, the maximum number of directors was changed to 11 or fewer.

Worth reading
52Recurring
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11
people or fewer
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Governance structure

Company with an Audit & Supervisory Board
Number of directorsNo more than 11 (number of outside directors: Not disclosed)
Changes this time

On 22 June 2026, provisions were added covering the total number of issuable preferred shares, the number of shares per unit, preferred dividends and other matters, as well as provisions for general meetings of class shareholders. The maximum number of directors was also changed. The revision record does not state the numbers before and after the change in the number of directors.

Governance structure
ItemDetails
Corporate Governance StructureCompany with an Audit & Supervisory Board
Number of directorsNo more than 11 (number of outside directors: Not disclosed)
Changes this timeOn 22 June 2026, provisions were added covering the total number of issuable preferred shares, the number of shares per unit, preferred dividends and other matters, as well as provisions for general meetings of class shareholders. The maximum number of directors was also changed. The revision record does not state the numbers before and after the change in the number of directors.
Items this document does not state (5)
Number of independent officersCommitteePolicy on cross-shareholdingsTakeover defensesControlling shareholder

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The revision record dated 22 June 2026 identifies the treatment of preferred shares, general meetings of class shareholders, and the change to the maximum number of directors as the matters revised. The text does not state the specific background or purpose of these changes.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Articles of Incorporation 2026/06/22 | Seven Bank,Ltd. (8410) timely disclosure | Komori