Worth reading
65In focus
Scored from 4 of 6 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
4396
million yenWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ending March 20264 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Selling, general and administrative expenses81,477 million yen
Ordinary income
Value
Standalone26,697
Consolidated30,165
Net income
Value
Standalone18,016
Consolidated13,476
Gross Profit Margin
Rate
FY202439.28
FY202537.5
Year-on-year change (points)-1.78 %
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Changes in interest income and interest expenses
Funds deployment accounts
Change attributable to balances1,804
Change attributable to interest rates3,064
Net change4,868
Loans
Change attributable to balances2,788
Change attributable to interest rates-4
Net change2,783
Securities
Change attributable to balances66
Change attributable to interest rates805
Net change872
Funding accounts
Change attributable to balances-264
Change attributable to interest rates1,858
Net change1,594
Deposits
Change attributable to balances12
Change attributable to interest rates1,341
Net change1,353
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Period-end deposits904,780 million yenYear on year against the same period last year+33,736.0%
- Period-end loans79,394 million yenYear on year against the same period last year+18,694.0%
- Period-end securities222,585 million yenYear on year against the same period last year+47,128.0%
- Standalone capital adequacy ratio42.75 %Year on year against the same period last year+1.3%
- Consolidated capital adequacy ratio29.91 %Year on year against the same period last year+0.8%
Number of employees
Number of Employees715 people
Change during the period12 people
Payout ratio
Rate67.74 %
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
| Ordinary income | value Standalone 26,697 / Consolidated 30,165 / yoy_pct Not disclosed |
| Net income | value Standalone 18,016 / Consolidated 13,476 / yoy_pct Not disclosed |
| Gross Profit Margin | Rate FY2024 39.28 / FY2025 37.5 / Year-on-year change (points) -1.78 % |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | 81,477 million yen |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Changes in interest income and interest expenses Funds deployment accounts Change attributable to balances 1,804 / Change attributable to interest rates 3,064 / Net change 4,868 / Loans Change attributable to balances 2,788 / Change attributable to interest rates -4 / Net change 2,783 / Securities Change attributable to balances 66 / Change attributable to interest rates 805 / Net change 872 / Funding accounts Change attributable to balances -264 / Change attributable to interest rates 1,858 / Net change 1,594 / Deposits Change attributable to balances 12 / Change attributable to interest rates 1,341 / Net change 1,353 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Period-end deposits / Value 904,780 million yen / Year on year against the same period last year 33,736 million yen, Indicator name Period-end loans / Value 79,394 million yen / Year on year against the same period last year 18,694 million yen, Indicator name Period-end securities / Value 222,585 million yen / Year on year against the same period last year 47,128 million yen, Indicator name Standalone capital adequacy ratio / Value 42.75 % / Year on year against the same period last year 1.25 %, Indicator name Consolidated capital adequacy ratio / Value 29.91 % / Year on year against the same period last year 0.78 % |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 715 people / Change during the period 12 people |
| Payout ratio | Rate 67.74 % |
Items this document does not state (21)
Net SalesOperating profitOperating profit marginResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company provides no narrative explanation for the increases or decreases in profit and balances. The materials show the changes in interest income and interest expenses attributable to balance factors and interest-rate factors.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.