Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8393The Miyazaki Bank,Ltd.Banks

Notice Regarding the Issuance of Stock Compensation-Type Stock Options (Share Acquisition Rights)

The Board of Directors resolved to issue 543 Series 14 share acquisition rights as stock compensation to the Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members) and 12 Executive Officers. Each share acquisition right entitles the holder to acquire 50 common shares at ¥1 per share.

Worth reading
48Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
27150
Shares (543 share acquisition rights × 50 shares)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of stock compensation-type stock options (stock acquisition rights)

Who receives how much

27,150 common shares (543 share acquisition rights, 50 shares per right)

The Bank's Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members) and Executive Officers12 / 27,150 shares

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

Total Stock-Based Compensation

Compensation receivables equivalent to the total payment amount for the share acquisition rights. The amount will be calculated on the allotment date and is therefore Not disclosed.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥1 per share. Amendment provisions are Not disclosed (stated as a fixed amount).
Exercise period
Start Date 1 August 2026 / End date 31 July 2056
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total number issued: 543. Number of outstanding unexercised rights: Not disclosed.
Reason for acquisition without consideration
If proposals concerning a merger, company split, share exchange, share transfer, conversion into a company with transfer restrictions, or similar matters are approved at a General Meeting of Shareholders, the share acquisition rights may be acquired without consideration on a date determined by the Board of Directors.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
12 of the Bank's Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members) and Executive Officers, with 27,150 shares allotted. A breakdown by category is Not disclosed.
Payment date
31 July 2026
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
The fair value of the share acquisition rights, calculated based on the Black-Scholes model on the allotment date. The issuance does not constitute an issue on especially favorable terms. The periods used for the reference closing price and average share price, and the discount and premium rates are Not disclosed.
Impact on Business Performance
Impact on financial results: Not disclosed.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of stock compensation-type stock options (stock acquisition rights)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of27,150 common shares (543 share acquisition rights, 50 shares per right)
Payment date31 July 2026
Intended allotteeCategory The Bank's Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members) and Executive Officers / Number of Employees 12 / Number of Shares 27,150 shares
Basis for determining the amount to be paidThe fair value of the share acquisition rights, calculated based on the Black-Scholes model on the allotment date. The issuance does not constitute an issue on especially favorable terms. The periods used for the reference closing price and average share price, and the discount and premium rates are Not disclosed.
Exercise price¥1 per share. Amendment provisions are Not disclosed (stated as a fixed amount).
Exercise periodStart Date 1 August 2026 / End date 31 July 2056
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal number issued: 543. Number of outstanding unexercised rights: Not disclosed.
Reason for acquisition without considerationIf proposals concerning a merger, company split, share exchange, share transfer, conversion into a company with transfer restrictions, or similar matters are approved at a General Meeting of Shareholders, the share acquisition rights may be acquired without consideration on a date determined by the Board of Directors.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered12 of the Bank's Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members) and Executive Officers, with 27,150 shares allotted. A breakdown by category is Not disclosed.
Total Stock-Based CompensationCompensation receivables equivalent to the total payment amount for the share acquisition rights. The amount will be calculated on the allotment date and is therefore Not disclosed.
Impact on Business PerformanceImpact on financial results: Not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (16)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To further encourage Directors and Executive Officers to contribute to improving business performance and corporate value, and to strengthen their awareness of shareholder-focused management.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Issuance of Stock Compensation-Type Stock Options (Share Acquisition Rights) | The Miyazaki Bank,Ltd. (8393) timely disclosure | Komori