Komori
Earnings8383THE TOTTORI BANK,LTD.Banks

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Ordinary revenue increased 16.3% year on year, ordinary profit increased 17.9%, and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 20.6%, resulting in higher revenue and profit across the board. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, ordinary profit is projected at ¥2.3 billion and net income at ¥1.6 billion, while the annual dividend is expected to remain unchanged at ¥50.

Worth reading
44Recurring
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
342
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales18,991¥ millionYear on year +16.3%
Ordinary income2,243¥ millionYear on year +17.9%Progress 97.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,583¥ millionYear on year +20.6%Progress 98.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥169.19
Financial position at period-end
Total assets1,135,567¥ million
of which net assets 50,950 ¥ millionEquity ratio 4.4%vs. prior year-end +0.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-4,730
Investment-16,862
Financials-469
Net change-22,061

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥71,205 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net SalesNot disclosed
Operating profitNot disclosed
Ordinary income¥2,300 million (YoY +2.5%)
Net income¥1,600 million (YoY +1.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥50 → ¥50(0.0%)
Payout ratio29.5%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Ordinary revenue increased mainly because income from fund investments and fees and commissions income rose. Ordinary expenses also increased, mainly because funding costs rose.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

None. The notes regarding the going concern assumption state, “There are no applicable matters.”

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Impairment loss¥0 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥2 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥13 million, Impairment Losses ¥0 million, Loss on return of retirement benefit trust assets ¥40 million
Depreciation and amortization¥744 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End9,619,938 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End260,756 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥18,991 million (YoY +16.3%)
Ordinary income¥2,243 million (YoY +17.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,583 million (YoY +20.6%)
Net income per share¥169.19
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 4.4% / End of previous period 4.3%
Total assets¥1,135,567 million
Net assets¥50,950 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-4,730 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-16,862 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-469 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥71,205 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income ¥2,300 million (YoY +2.5%) / Net income ¥1,600 million (YoY +1.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥50 → ¥50(0.0%)
Payout ratio29.5%
Depreciation and amortization¥744 million
Impairment loss¥0 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥2 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥13 million, Impairment Losses ¥0 million, Loss on return of retirement benefit trust assets ¥40 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNone. The notes regarding the going concern assumption state, “There are no applicable matters.”
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End9,619,938 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End260,756 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceOrdinary revenue increased mainly because income from fund investments and fees and commissions income rose. Ordinary expenses also increased, mainly because funding costs rose.
Items this document does not state (8)
Operating profitOperating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Ordinary revenue increased mainly because income from fund investments and fees and commissions income rose. Ordinary expenses also increased, mainly because funding costs rose.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | THE TOTTORI BANK,LTD. (8383) timely disclosure | Komori