Komori
Earnings presentation8359Hachijuni Nagano Bank,Ltd.Banks

Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

The company disclosed its capital adequacy ratios as of the end of June 2026. On both a consolidated and non-consolidated basis, the total capital ratio and other ratios increased from the end of March 2026.

Worth reading
15Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.86
Points
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 20271 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Consolidated total capital ratio17.58 %
  • Consolidated Tier 1 ratio17.58 %
  • Consolidated Common Equity Tier 1 ratio17.58 %
  • Non-consolidated total capital ratio16.15 %
  • Non-consolidated Tier 1 ratio16.15 %
  • Non-consolidated Common Equity Tier 1 ratio16.15 %
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
Key KPIsIndicator name Consolidated total capital ratio / Value 17.58 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Consolidated Tier 1 ratio / Value 17.58 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Consolidated Common Equity Tier 1 ratio / Value 17.58 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Non-consolidated total capital ratio / Value 16.15 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Non-consolidated Tier 1 ratio / Value 16.15 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Non-consolidated Common Equity Tier 1 ratio / Value 16.15 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (29)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The document does not explain why the capital adequacy ratios increased.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 | Hachijuni Nagano Bank,Ltd. (8359) timely disclosure | Komori