Komori
Presentation materials on financial results8354Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

The capital adequacy ratios as of the end of June 2026 were disclosed. Fukuoka Financial Group's consolidated capital adequacy ratio was 11.66%, up 0.24 percentage points from the end of March 2026. Among the Group's banks, some ratios increased while others declined.

Worth reading
14Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.24
Percentage points (change in consolidated capital adequacy ratio from the end of March 2026)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 20271 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Capital adequacy ratio (Fukuoka Financial Group consolidated)11.66 %
  • Capital adequacy ratio (Fukuoka Bank consolidated)10.9 %
    Year on year+0.56 points
  • Capital adequacy ratio (Kumamoto Bank standalone)10.61 %
    Year on year+0.23 percentage points year on year
  • Capital adequacy ratio (Juhachi-Shinwa Bank standalone)11.37 %
    Year on year+0.71 percentage points
  • Capital adequacy ratio (Fukuoka Chuo Bank standalone)11.92 %
    Year on year-0.08 percentage points
  • Capital adequacy ratio (Minna Bank standalone)16.99 %
    Year on year-4.41 percentage points
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
Key KPIsIndicator name Capital adequacy ratio (Fukuoka Financial Group consolidated) / Value 11.66 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Capital adequacy ratio (Fukuoka Bank consolidated) / Value 10.9 % / Year on year +0.56 points, Indicator name Capital adequacy ratio (Kumamoto Bank standalone) / Value 10.61 % / Year on year +0.23 percentage points year on year, Indicator name Capital adequacy ratio (Juhachi-Shinwa Bank standalone) / Value 11.37 % / Year on year +0.71 percentage points, Indicator name Capital adequacy ratio (Fukuoka Chuo Bank standalone) / Value 11.92 % / Year on year -0.08 percentage points, Indicator name Capital adequacy ratio (Minna Bank standalone) / Value 16.99 % / Year on year -4.41 percentage points
Items this document does not state (29)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason was given for disclosing the capital adequacy ratios, and no specific reasons were provided for the changes in the ratios of the individual companies.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 | Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc. (8354) timely disclosure | Komori