Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders8354Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Partial correction to the matters subject to electronic provision

The amounts of securities sold in the consolidated notes included in the matters provided electronically in the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders published on 3 June 2026 have been corrected. The amounts of bonds, government bonds and the total were each reduced by ¥825 million.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
825
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-03

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 19th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
7 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-10
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Matters subject to electronic provision measures, page 95, Consolidated Notes, Notes, (Securities), 5. Other securities sold during the current consolidated fiscal year (from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026)

Before correction

Bonds 1,069,174 million yen / Government bonds 1,055,642 million yen / Total 1,313,931 million yen

After correction

Bonds 1,068,349 million yen / Government bonds 1,054,817 million yen / Total 1,313,106 million yen

ChangesThe amounts of bonds, government bonds and the total were each reduced by ¥825 million.
Reason for correction

Certain items in the matters subject to electronic provision measures required correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 19th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date3 June 2026
Location of correctionMatters subject to electronic provision measures, page 95, Consolidated Notes, Notes, (Securities), 5. Other securities sold during the current consolidated fiscal year (from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026)
Details of correctionBonds 1,069,174 million yen / Government bonds 1,055,642 million yen / Total 1,313,931 million yen → Bonds 1,068,349 million yen / Government bonds 1,054,817 million yen / Total 1,313,106 million yen
Reason for correctionCertain items in the matters subject to electronic provision measures required correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain items in the matters subject to electronic provision measures required correction. No specific cause was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the matters subject to electronic provision | Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc. (8354) timely disclosure | Komori