Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts8354Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results

Consolidated ordinary revenue for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was ¥621,168 million, an increase of ¥165,457 million, or 36.3%, from ¥455,711 million in the previous fiscal year. This reports the difference between full-year results and the previous fiscal year’s results, rather than a revision to forecasts for an unfinished period.

Worth reading
46Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
165457
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Reason for the revision

Consolidated ordinary revenue increased due to higher other ordinary revenue resulting from the recognition of gains on the sale of shares, among other factors.

Previous-period resultsOrdinary revenue: ¥455,711 million (fiscal year ended March 2025)
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsOrdinary revenue: ¥455,711 million (fiscal year ended March 2025)
Reason for the revisionConsolidated ordinary revenue increased due to higher other ordinary revenue resulting from the recognition of gains on the sale of shares, among other factors.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (8)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per sharePublication date of previous forecastDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Consolidated ordinary revenue increased mainly because other ordinary revenue rose due to the recognition of gains on the sale of shares, among other factors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Full-Year Consolidated Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 and Differences from the Previous Fiscal Year’s Results | Fukuoka Financial Group,Inc. (8354) timely disclosure | Komori