Komori
Occurring Fact8345The Bank of Iwate,Ltd.Banks

Notice Regarding Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

2026年3月期第3四半期末時点で、岩手銀行と連結子会社が保有する満期保有目的の債券に3,022百万円の含み損があることを開示した。会社は、現時点で業績予想への影響はないとしている。

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3022
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Notice Regarding Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Subject Entity

The Bank of Iwate, Ltd. and its consolidated subsidiaries

Target Locations / Products

Bonds held to maturity

Occurrence12月31日

(2026年3月期第3四半期末)

This disclosure01/30/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

3,022百万円(有価証券含み損。計上区分は記載なし)

Accounting period in which recognized

2026年3月期第3四半期末

Impact on Earnings Forecast

本件による業績予想への影響はございません

Outlook

今後開示すべき事項が発生した場合には速やかに開示する

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameNotice Regarding Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Date of occurrence12月31日(2026年3月期第3四半期末)
Subject EntityThe Bank of Iwate, Ltd. and its consolidated subsidiaries
Target Locations / ProductsBonds held to maturity
Amount of Impact on Business Performance3,022百万円(有価証券含み損。計上区分は記載なし)
Accounting period in which recognized2026年3月期第3四半期末
Impact on Earnings Forecast本件による業績予想への影響はございません
Outlook今後開示すべき事項が発生した場合には速やかに開示する
Planned follow-up disclosure今後開示すべき事項が発生した場合には速やかに開示する
Items this document does not state (16)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the change

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

当行及び連結子会社が保有する有価証券について含み損を算出した結果、総額が3,022百万円となったため。含み損が生じた原因自体は記載されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | The Bank of Iwate,Ltd. (8345) timely disclosure | Komori