Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
累進的配当を基本とし、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益に対する配当性向を40%以上とする。市場動向、業績見通しなどを勘案のうえ、柔軟かつ機動的な自己株式の取得を実施する。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥67.50 → ¥96.00(42.2%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥135.00 → ¥192.00(42.2%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥60.00 / End of period ¥65.00 / Annual ¥125.00 |
| Total dividends | 1,045百万円 → ¥1,674 million |
| Record date | 30 September 2025 |
| Effective date | 10 December 2025 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Policy 親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益に対する配当性向を40%以上とする / Current Actual Results Not disclosed |
| Dividend policy | 累進的配当を基本とし、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益に対する配当性向を40%以上とする。市場動向、業績見通しなどを勘案のうえ、柔軟かつ機動的な自己株式の取得を実施する。 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.成長投資への資本活用と適正な自己資本のバランスを勘案しつつ、株主還元の更なる充実により企業価値の向上を図るため。今回の方針変更に伴い、中間配当と期末配当をそれぞれ28円50銭増配した。