Komori
Financial results presentation8344The Yamagata Bank,Ltd.Banks

Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

The equity ratio at the end of June 2026 rose by 0.36 percentage points from the end of March 2026 on both a consolidated and non-consolidated basis. Equity increased, while risk-weighted assets and other items declined.

Worth reading
56In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.36
Points
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending March 20271 item taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Financial targets
Equity ratio (domestic standard): 10.21% consolidated, 9.68% non-consolidated (as of the end of June 2026)
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeSupplementary materials to the earnings report
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
Financial targetsEquity ratio (domestic standard): 10.21% consolidated, 9.68% non-consolidated (as of the end of June 2026)
Items this document does not state (28)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not provide a specific explanation for the rise in the equity ratio.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 | The Yamagata Bank,Ltd. (8344) timely disclosure | Komori