Komori
Financial Results Presentation8336The Musashino Bank,Ltd.Banks

Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

The equity ratio at the end of June 2026 was disclosed. The consolidated ratio was 13.52% and the non-consolidated ratio was 13.00%, with both increasing from the end of March 2026.

Worth reading
56In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.11
percentage points (consolidated, versus the end of March 2026)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

First quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027

No explanation of the document’s contents could be extracted from this disclosure. Videos and transcripts of earnings presentations, as well as notices of presentation dates, may be documents announcing that the material has been published and may not contain the underlying figures or explanations.

Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027
Items this document does not state (30)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The materials do not explain why the equity ratio increased.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Equity ratio as of the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027 | The Musashino Bank,Ltd. (8336) timely disclosure | Komori