Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Funds investment income increased, mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, while funding costs increased, mainly due to higher interest on deposits.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥105,684 million (YoY +25.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥22,806 million (YoY +25.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥15,412 million (YoY +17.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥155.41 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 4.9 / End of previous period 4.8 |
| Total assets | ¥5,648,679 million |
| Net assets | ¥280,497 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-13,901 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥75,316 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-5,433 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥216,598 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥115,000 million (YoY +8.8%) / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income ¥28,700 million (YoY +25.8%) / Net income ¥19,500 million (YoY +26.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥56.66 → ¥82 |
| Payout ratio | Actual results for the current fiscal year 36.4 % / Next-year forecast 40 % |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The basic policy is to increase dividends progressively, with a target payout ratio of approximately 40% of net income attributable to owners of the parent. |
| Segment revenue | Banking ¥92,395 million (YoY +29.1%) / Leasing ¥11,867 million (YoY +4.9%) / Credit guarantees ¥1,306 million (YoY -3.1%) |
| Segment profit | Banking ¥21,642 million (YoY +26.3%) / Leasing ¥425 million (YoY +6.5%) / Credit guarantees ¥1,172 million (YoY -3.2%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥4,072 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥0 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets ¥0 million / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets ¥7 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | Effective 1 April 2026, the company conducted a 3-for-1 stock split of its common shares and increased the number of authorized shares from 80 million to 240 million. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 100,216,368 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,313,844 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Funds investment income increased, mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, while funding costs increased, mainly due to higher interest on deposits. |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Funds investment income increased, mainly due to higher interest on loans and interest and dividends on securities, while funding costs also increased, mainly due to higher interest on deposits.