Komori
Dividends8304Aozora Bank,Ltd.Banks

剰余金の配当(第1四半期配当)の実施について

2025年3月期第1四半期末の配当を、1株19円で実施することを決定しました。直近の配当予想は未定でしたが、年間配当予想は76円のまま変更していません。

Worth reading
47Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-19
Yen/share
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2025
76YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥76, change ¥0(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per share¥¥19
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersAmount ¥4,438 million→Amount ¥2,219 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date2024年6月30日
Effective date17 September 2024

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per shareUndecided → ¥19
Total Annual Dividends¥76 → ¥76(0.0%)
Previous-period results (per share)End of first quarter ¥38 / End of second quarter ¥38 / End of the third quarter ¥0 / End of period ¥0 / Total ¥76
Total dividendsAmount ¥4,438 million → Amount ¥2,219 million
Record date2024年6月30日
Effective date17 September 2024
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2025
Items this document does not state (3)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policy

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

年間配当予想76円の四分の一にあたる19円としたためです。2025年3月期第2四半期以降の配当額は、各四半期決算の状況を確認した上で決定する予定で、現時点では未定としています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
剰余金の配当(第1四半期配当)の実施について | Aozora Bank,Ltd. (8304) timely disclosure | Komori