Results for this period
Full year2023-02-01 to 2024-01-31Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2023-02-01 to 2024-01-31 |
| Net Sales | ¥448,342 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥45,767 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥16,942 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥4,936 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥3,054,638 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥556,481 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 20,000 Shares |
Items this document does not state (28)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.We hereby announce, as set out below, the financial results for the fiscal year ended January 2026 of 株式会社エスプリ, an unlisted “parent company, etc.” of our company.