Komori
Semi-Annual Report8278FUJI CO.,LTD.Retail

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What FUJI CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
50Typical
What moved here
13named for the first time
Its own wording
30terms
Which filing this is
35/ 35newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim consolidated accounting period, revenue, operating profit and ordinary profit declined year on year, while interim net income attributable to owners of the parent increased, partly due to the recognition of a gain on the transition of the retirement benefit plan. The Company also continued to strengthen its sales capabilities, including expanding EDLP, emphasizing local flavors and local production for local consumption, and offering original in-house products, as well as reforming the cost structure through efficiency improvements using automated ordering systems and electronic shelf labels, while expanding renovations and the mobile supermarket business.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
50Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Magnitude of change
54
Typical
Strategic shift
30
Thin
Capital movements
75
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
15
Almost nothing
Future commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
27
Almost nothing
Financial and Capital Policy
47
Typical
Product Portfolio
55
Typical
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over284億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
FUJI CO.,LTD. — FY2026 H1 | Komori