Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchasesResolved 18 June 2026 / Acquisition period 18 June 2026 to 31 August 2026
今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。 決議した枠は、まだ手つかずです。
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 20,000 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥5,544,300 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 July 2026 to 9 July 2026 |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 0 shares (through 30 June 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥0 (through 30 June 2026) |
| Resolution date | 18 June 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 417,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥100,000,000 (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 18 June 2026 to 31 August 2026 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 6.01% |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Following the completion of the exercise of stock acquisition rights and the resulting milestone in its capital policy, the Company aims to improve capital efficiency, enhance shareholder returns and increase earnings per share (EPS), while ensuring that the market valuation of its shares more appropriately reflects corporate value. No shares were acquired in June because administrative procedures, including the opening of an account for treasury share acquisitions, took time.