Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8254Saikaya Department Store Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice of Completion of Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of the First Stock Acquisition Rights (with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment

Exercise of all 9,860 First Series Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment clauses allocated to EVO FUND has been completed, and 986,000 shares were issued. No stock acquisition rights remain outstanding, eliminating the possibility of dilution from future exercises.

Worth reading
75Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
986000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of stock acquisition rights with exercise price adjustment clauses through a third-party allotment and report on their exercise status

Who receives how much986,000Shares

986,000 shares (new shares)

EVO FUND (9,860 units)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

Amount of funds to be raised

¥232,167,000 (amount of funds raised)

Existing Shares and Increase
+12.50%Rate of increase
7,889,350 shares8,439,350Shares

986,000 shares against 7,889,350 issued shares before the issuance (approximately 12.5%)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Subject to an exercise price adjustment clause. The monthly exercise prices were ¥211, ¥210, ¥290, ¥370, ¥341, ¥299, ¥279, ¥253, ¥241, ¥240 and ¥227. The adjustment floor was not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 9,860 units; exercised: 9,860 units; unexercised balance: 0 units
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations. The exercise ratio subject to the exercise restrictions was 9.2%.
Most recent equity financing
Issued on 24 February 2026: new shares and First Series Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment clauses through a third-party allotment; amount of funds raised: ¥232,167,000
Impact on Business Performance
The company will work to enhance corporate and shareholder value by improving profitability and enhancing capital efficiency, among other measures.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of stock acquisition rights with exercise price adjustment clauses through a third-party allotment and report on their exercise status
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of986,000 shares (new shares)
Amount of funds to be raised¥232,167,000 (amount of funds raised)
Intended allotteeEVO FUND (9,860 units)
Dilution Rate986,000 shares against 7,889,350 issued shares before the issuance (approximately 12.5%)
Total number of issued shares7,889,350 shares → 8,439,350 shares
Exercise priceSubject to an exercise price adjustment clause. The monthly exercise prices were ¥211, ¥210, ¥290, ¥370, ¥341, ¥299, ¥279, ¥253, ¥241, ¥240 and ¥227. The adjustment floor was not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 9,860 units; exercised: 9,860 units; unexercised balance: 0 units
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations. The exercise ratio subject to the exercise restrictions was 9.2%.
Most recent equity financingIssued on 24 February 2026: new shares and First Series Stock Acquisition Rights with exercise price adjustment clauses through a third-party allotment; amount of funds raised: ¥232,167,000
Impact on Business PerformanceThe company will work to enhance corporate and shareholder value by improving profitability and enhancing capital efficiency, among other measures.
Items this document does not state (17)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Exercise was completed earlier than initially expected, around 24 July 2026, in light of market conditions and other factors. The company stated that the increase in the number of tradable shares has advanced its efforts to meet the listing maintenance requirements, and that going forward it will use the funds raised to strengthen its business base, unlock the potential value of its real estate, improve profitability and enhance capital efficiency.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Completion of Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of the First Stock Acquisition Rights (with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment | Saikaya Department Store Co.,Ltd. (8254) timely disclosure | Komori