Items stated in the management plan
FormulatedEach line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | Medium-Term Management Plan |
| Plan period | From the fiscal year ending August 2027 through the fiscal year ending August 2029 (3-year plan) |
| Progress against the plan | Formulated |
| Sales Target | ¥4,800 million → ¥5,005 million |
| Operating profit target | ¥150 million → ¥291 million |
| Net income target | ¥120 million → ¥134 million |
| Payout ratio / DOE policy | A dividend of ¥5 is planned for the end of the current fiscal year. Numerical targets for the payout ratio and DOE are not disclosed. |
| Non-financial targets | Indicator name Vacant spaces at the Yokosuka store / Target value Fill all vacant spaces / Timing Early summer 2026, Indicator name Drugstore on the first floor of the Fujisawa store / Target value Open price / Timing Summer 2026 |
| Key initiatives | Attract new tenants, Strengthen the restaurant floor, Revitalize the Kawasaki area |
| Publication date | 1 April 2026 |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company returned to profitability in the fiscal year ended August 2023 for the first time in 9 fiscal years and achieved a V-shaped recovery with profitability for 3 consecutive fiscal years through the fiscal year ended August 2025. To increase corporate value following revitalization, the Company will promote its department store business and tenant business while improving the soundness of its capital structure.