Contents of this filing
The plan will be continued, and the trust period will be extended from the end of August 2026 to the end of August 2029. The covered period will be changed from the fiscal year ending 31 March 2027 through the fiscal year ending 31 March 2029, comprising 3 fiscal years, and an ESG evaluation metric will be added to the performance metrics. The performance-linked coefficient will be determined within a range of 0% to 110%.
この書類は、機関設計や取締役会の構成そのものは述べていません。上に示したのは、この書類が述べている変更点です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Changes this time | The plan will be continued, and the trust period will be extended from the end of August 2026 to the end of August 2029. The covered period will be changed from the fiscal year ending 31 March 2027 through the fiscal year ending 31 March 2029, comprising 3 fiscal years, and an ESG evaluation metric will be added to the performance metrics. The performance-linked coefficient will be determined within a range of 0% to 110%. |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To further enhance executive employees’ awareness of their contribution to improving performance and increasing corporate value over the medium to long term. In addition, the plan is expected to encourage employees to perform their duties with greater awareness of the share price and to increase their motivation to work.