Komori
Presentation materials for financial results8226RIKEI CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

Supplementary Financial Results Information for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

For the fiscal year ending March 2026, revenue increased 4.3% year on year, operating profit increased 11.0%, and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 12.9%, resulting in higher revenue and profit for the full year. By segment, profit increased in System Solutions, while Network Solutions reported lower profit.

Worth reading
23Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4.3
% (year-on-year change in consolidated net sales)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFourth quarter of the fiscal year ended March 20261 item taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥19,535 million+4.3%
Operating profit¥1,236 million+11.0%
Ordinary income¥1,078 million+5.8%
Net income¥746 million +12.9%net income attributable to owners of the parent
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥2,489 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥6,264 million+27.3%
Operating profit
¥795 million+39.1%
Ordinary income
¥770 million+53.2%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥612 million+36.7%
Full-year earnings forecast
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
¥18,900 million
Operating profit
¥740 million
Ordinary income
¥700 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥420 million
What the company explained in this material
Segment results
System Solutions
Sales
¥3,777 million+1.3%
Operating profit
¥183 million+574.1%
Network Solutions
Sales
¥1,773 million-0.6%
Operating profit
¥17 million-81.5%
Electronic Components and Equipment
Sales
¥13,985 million+5.9%
Operating profit
¥1,036 million+4.2%
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeSupplementary materials to the earnings report
Fiscal Period CoveredFourth quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026
Net Sales¥19,535 million (YoY +4.3%)
Operating profit¥1,236 million (YoY +11.0%)
Ordinary income¥1,078 million (YoY +5.8%)
Net income¥746 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +12.9%)
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥2,489 million
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥6,264 million (YoY +27.3%) / Operating profit ¥795 million (YoY +39.1%) / Ordinary income ¥770 million (YoY +53.2%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥612 million (YoY +36.7%)
Full-year earnings forecastTarget fiscal year Fiscal year ending March 2027 / Net Sales ¥18,900 million / Operating profit ¥740 million / Ordinary income ¥700 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥420 million
Segment resultsSystem Solutions Sales ¥3,777 million (YoY +1.3%) / Operating profit ¥183 million (YoY +574.1%) / Network Solutions Sales ¥1,773 million (YoY -0.6%) / Operating profit ¥17 million (YoY -81.5%) / Electronic Components and Equipment Sales ¥13,985 million (YoY +5.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,036 million (YoY +4.2%)
Items this document does not state (21)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

System Solutions benefited from deliveries for a large-scale high-speed wireless network system project and a VR simulation project for semiconductor manufacturing equipment. In Network Solutions, deliveries of low-earth-orbit satellite-related products and new J-Alert receiver-related products progressed steadily, although high-margin projects, including video distribution system projects and satellite communications antenna construction projects, declined. In Electronic Components and Equipment, strong performance in the optical fiber-related business driven by the spread of AI and cloud services, as well as a large-scale aircraft engine repair project for the Ministry of Defense undertaken by a consolidated subsidiary, contributed to results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Supplementary Financial Results Information for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | RIKEI CORPORATION (8226) timely disclosure | Komori