Annual Securities Report — FY2025
What AOKI Holdings Inc. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31.
Filed 2026-06-22View the original on EDINET
How much it says
56Typical
What moved here
21named for the first time
Its own wording
34terms
Which filing this is
33/ 33newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
For the fiscal year under review, net sales increased 1.0% year on year to ¥194.532 billion, operating profit increased 8.3% to ¥16.947 billion, and net income decreased 1.2% to ¥9.461 billion. The Group also incurred total capital expenditure of ¥13,215 million and recorded an impairment loss of ¥1,713 million.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.56Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
68
Detailed
0
Almost nothing
88
Very detailed
50
Typical
50
Typical
68
Detailed
50
Typical
60
Detailed
55
Typical
50
Typical
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipment132億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
Employees3,226Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.