Komori
Dividends8207TEN ALLIED Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Dividend Payments on Class Shares

The year-end dividend on Class B shares has been set at ¥40,118.53 per share. This is an increase of ¥118.53 from the latest forecast and the previous fiscal year's actual dividend of ¥40,000.00, but remains subject to approval at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.

Worth reading
49Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
118.53
¥ per share
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

40,118.53YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥40,000, change ¥+118.53(+0.3%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersClass B shares: ¥60 million→Class B shares: ¥60 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredScheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date26 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsOther capital surplusThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥40,000.00 → ¥40,118.53(Increase of approximately 0.30%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / End of period Class B shares: ¥40,000.00 / Annual Not disclosed
Total dividendsClass B shares: ¥60 million → Class B shares: ¥60 million
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date26 June 2026
Source of dividendsOther capital surplus
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredScheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders
Items this document does not state (5)
Total Annual DividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyFiscal Period Covered

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This is the payment of the preferential dividend stipulated in the terms of issue of the Class B shares, and the dividend amount was adjusted based on the payment timing and dividend record date.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend Payments on Class Shares | TEN ALLIED Co.,Ltd. (8207) timely disclosure | Komori